┌─────────────────────┐
│  ctrl-alt-desh      │
│  India. Rebooted.   │
└─────────────────────┘
← /data

SIR / electoral roll tracker

SIR 2026 / Phase III · compiled 2026-10-14

19 States/UTs announced on 14 May 2026. Earlier rounds are excluded. The baseline is historical, not the current roll.

India / all three SIR phases

13.39 crore / 133.9 million

National ASDD / other classifications reported during SIR

Reported 2026-10-07. All three SIR phases, 2025-2026; separate from the Phase III state snapshots below.

Absent / untraceable
3,01,00,000
Permanently shifted
6,30,00,000
Deceased
2,80,00,000
Duplicate
1,02,00,000
Other
26,00,000

Moneycontrol reports these figures as released by the Election Commission. They concern draft-stage classifications and exclusions, rather than a confirmed final-deletion total. No separate national Form 7 count is established by this report. Rounded figures; individual voter identities are not counted here.

Moneycontrol: ECI national ASDD figures, 7 October 2026
Assembly constituency figures ↓

India / verified snapshots

Partial sums of verified state snapshots. Dates vary. These are not current all-India totals. Unavailable means no separate count in the verified sources. It never means zero.

Enumeration forms not returned

49,99,298

Source-reported non-returned forms. May differ from draft exclusions.

Coverage: 4/19 States/UTs

Not included in draft

58,26,262

Pre-draft exclusions; not final deletion decisions.

Coverage: 5/19 States/UTs

Deletions after draft

1,84,447

Deletions reported during claims/objections; excludes pre-draft omissions.

Coverage: 4/19 States/UTs

Additions after draft

2,27,968

Electors added between draft and final publication; may overlap admitted claims.

Coverage: 4/19 States/UTs

Absent / untraceable

43,388

Reason recorded by the source; not a count of missing persons.

Coverage: 2/19 States/UTs

Shifted

87,076

Separate reason count, where published.

Coverage: 2/19 States/UTs

Deceased

3,36,249

Reason recorded by the source.

Coverage: 3/19 States/UTs

Duplicate / multiple enrolment

1,51,325

Entries, not necessarily unique people.

Coverage: 3/19 States/UTs

Other reasons

2,323

Separate reason count, where published.

Coverage: 2/19 States/UTs

Absent + shifted + other

43,32,775

Combined source category; cannot be split into missing, shifted and other.

Coverage: 1/19 States/UTs

Form 7 received

16,867

Applications requesting deletion or objecting to inclusion; not decisions.

Coverage: 1/19 States/UTs

Deletions attributed to Form 7

324

Removed entries explicitly attributed to Form 7; not a count of accepted applications.

Coverage: 1/19 States/UTs

Form 7 accepted

Unavailable

Only separately reported accepted Form 7 applications.

Coverage: 0/19 States/UTs

Form 7 rejected

Unavailable

Only separately reported rejected Form 7 applications.

Coverage: 0/19 States/UTs

Form 7 pending

Unavailable

Only a directly reported pending count; never inferred across different dates.

Coverage: 0/19 States/UTs

Claims admitted (Forms 6 / 6A / 8)

1,29,872

Combined additions and transfers; not Form 6 alone.

Coverage: 1/19 States/UTs

Objections admitted (Forms 7 + 8)

1,04,708

Combined deletion/transfer decisions; not Form 7 alone. Overlaps deletions after draft.

Coverage: 1/19 States/UTs

Draft electorate

2,00,83,961

Electorate at draft publication.

Coverage: 5/19 States/UTs

Final electorate

1,03,73,905

Electorate at final publication.

Coverage: 4/19 States/UTs

Net roll reduction

10,26,019

Starting electorate minus final electorate; includes the effect of additions, so not gross deletions.

Coverage: 4/19 States/UTs

State snapshots and gaps

Verified state-level counts with revision stage and source dates
State / UTDraft exclusionsDeletions after draftForm 7 receivedSnapshot / sources
Andhra PradeshUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable

Revision figures have not been verified in this dataset.

ECI / PIB: Phase III scope and baseline electorate (2026-05-14)
Arunachal PradeshUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable

Revision figures have not been verified in this dataset.

ECI / PIB: Phase III scope and baseline electorate (2026-05-14)
ChandigarhUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable

Revision figures have not been verified in this dataset.

ECI / PIB: Phase III scope and baseline electorate (2026-05-14)
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and DiuUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable

Revision figures have not been verified in this dataset.

ECI / PIB: Phase III scope and baseline electorate (2026-05-14)
HaryanaUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable

Revision figures have not been verified in this dataset.

ECI / PIB: Phase III scope and baseline electorate (2026-05-14)
JharkhandUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable

Revision figures have not been verified in this dataset.

ECI / PIB: Phase III scope and baseline electorate (2026-05-14)
KarnatakaUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable

Revision figures have not been verified in this dataset.

ECI / PIB: Phase III scope and baseline electorate (2026-05-14)
MaharashtraUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable

Revision figures have not been verified in this dataset.

ECI / PIB: Phase III scope and baseline electorate (2026-05-14)
Manipur1,58,67730,650Unavailable

Final release: 6 September 2026. 1,58,677 draft omissions, with separate reason categories; 56,871 post-draft additions and 30,650 deletions. The release reports 96,985 claims and objections processed together, without separate Form 7 figures. Constituency deletion counts are not verified.

CEO Manipur: final roll and exclusion reasons (2026-09-06)CEO Manipur: draft roll publication (2026-07-05)
MeghalayaUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable

Revision figures have not been verified in this dataset.

ECI / PIB: Phase III scope and baseline electorate (2026-05-14)
Mizoram46,16232,280Unavailable

Final release: 7 September 2026. Draft omissions: 46,162; subsequently 39,243 electors were added and 32,280 deleted. The net reduction from the starting roll is 39,199. Separate Form 7 counts and deletion reasons are not provided. Two constituency examples are omitted because the source gives conflicting final counts for West Tuipui.

CEO Mizoram: final roll publication (2026-09-07)
NagalandUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable

Revision figures have not been verified in this dataset.

ECI / PIB: Phase III scope and baseline electorate (2026-05-14)
Delhi47,56,722UnavailableUnavailable

Draft snapshot: 31 August 2026. Absent, shifted and other reasons are combined. The 12 October update reports unresolved verification cases separately; these are not deletion counts.

CEO Delhi: draft roll publication (2026-08-31)CEO Delhi: verification update (2026-10-12)CEO Delhi: constituency and polling-part ASDD lists
OdishaUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable

Revision figures have not been verified in this dataset.

ECI / PIB: Phase III scope and baseline electorate (2026-05-14)
PunjabUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable

Revision figures have not been verified in this dataset.

ECI / PIB: Phase III scope and baseline electorate (2026-05-14)
Sikkim37,72416,80916,867

Final roll: 6 September 2026; release: 7 September. Draft exclusions are derived from the starting and draft rolls. The release separately reports 37,737 unreturned enumeration forms, 13 more than the starting-minus-draft difference. Reason counts describe those unreturned forms. It reports 16,867 Form 7 objections received and 324 deletions through Form 7, without a separate accepted/rejected/pending application breakdown. Its received-form and unreturned-form counts also fall 39 short of the starting electorate.

Government of Sikkim / CEO: final roll and application figures (2026-09-07)Sikkim IPR / CEO: draft publication (2026-07-06)
TripuraUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable

Revision figures have not been verified in this dataset.

ECI / PIB: Phase III scope and baseline electorate (2026-05-14)
TelanganaUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable

Revision figures have not been verified in this dataset.

ECI / PIB: Phase III scope and baseline electorate (2026-05-14)
Uttarakhand8,26,9771,04,708Unavailable

Final publication: 3 October 2026. Draft exclusions are derived from the 8 June starting roll (79,60,762) minus the 14 July draft. Final-stage deletions cover claims/objections after the draft. Admitted objections combine Form 7 and Form 8, so Form 7 counts remain unavailable.

CEO Uttarakhand: final roll and all 70 Assembly constituencies (2026-10-03)CEO Uttarakhand: ASD lists and revision sources

Assembly constituencies

Uttarakhand: 70/70 constituencies, final release dated 3 October 2026. Other states await verified aggregate tables. Constituencies use the Assembly level, not Parliamentary seats.

Admitted objections combine Form 7 and Form 8. These figures cannot establish how many Form 7 applications were filed or accepted.

70 constituency rows shown

Uttarakhand draft electorate and claims and objections admitted in the final roll release
ACConstituency / districtDraft electorateClaims admitted (6 / 6A / 8)Objections admitted (7 + 8)
1Purola (SC)Uttarkashi, Uttarakhand73,247483162
2YamunotriUttarkashi, Uttarakhand74,139543283
3GangotriUttarkashi, Uttarakhand77,031694642
4BadrinathChamoli, Uttarakhand90,2931,804542
5Tharali (SC)Chamoli, Uttarakhand96,2222,130299
6KaranprayagChamoli, Uttarakhand85,6721,160433
7KedarnathRudraprayag, Uttarakhand85,23475969
8RudraprayagRudraprayag, Uttarakhand95,5521,082122
9Ghansali (SC)Tehri Garhwal, Uttarakhand85,0811,32358
10DeoprayagTehri Garhwal, Uttarakhand75,437468104
11NarendranagarTehri Garhwal, Uttarakhand79,199738430
12PratapnagarTehri Garhwal, Uttarakhand74,237506149
13TehriTehri Garhwal, Uttarakhand66,877795487
14DhanoltiTehri Garhwal, Uttarakhand82,79747264
15Chakrata (ST)Dehradun, Uttarakhand1,02,5752,453968
16VikasnagarDehradun, Uttarakhand99,9163,2032,717
17SahaspurDehradun, Uttarakhand1,61,1743,5084,175
18DharampurDehradun, Uttarakhand1,46,8617,4253,886
19RaipurDehradun, Uttarakhand1,36,7243,2461,806
20Rajpur Road (SC)Dehradun, Uttarakhand80,0593,2272,717
21Dehradun Cantt.Dehradun, Uttarakhand89,7632,7973,351
22MussoorieDehradun, Uttarakhand1,00,1033,4084,558
23DoiwalaDehradun, Uttarakhand1,47,0493,8343,903
24RishikeshDehradun, Uttarakhand1,26,5812,9413,969
25HaridwarHaridwar, Uttarakhand1,05,3425,3731,049
26BHEL RanipurHaridwar, Uttarakhand1,28,7604,2311,083
27Jwalapur (SC)Haridwar, Uttarakhand1,11,7621,1601,989
28Bhagwanpur (SC)Haridwar, Uttarakhand1,17,0449392,052
29Jhabrera (SC)Haridwar, Uttarakhand1,14,0151,3302,018
30PirankaliyarHaridwar, Uttarakhand1,16,1879971,376
31RoorkeeHaridwar, Uttarakhand89,7001,830911
32KhanpurHaridwar, Uttarakhand1,35,4412,0761,790
33ManglorHaridwar, Uttarakhand1,07,4241,1841,170
34LaksarHaridwar, Uttarakhand93,6231,1613,840
35Haridwar RuralHaridwar, Uttarakhand1,26,9212,1635,927
36YamkeshwarPauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand80,3981,007653
37Pauri (SC)Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand79,271539338
38ShrinagarPauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand93,9021,618420
39ChaubatakhalPauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand77,310577200
40LansdownePauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand67,134916587
41KotdwarPauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand1,05,4532,2321,024
42DharchulaPithoragarh, Uttarakhand81,3241,133993
43DidihatPithoragarh, Uttarakhand75,5241,394582
44PithoragarhPithoragarh, Uttarakhand92,1491,503701
45Gangolihat (SC)Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand92,500681294
46KapkotBageshwar, Uttarakhand92,1472,886205
47Bageshwar (SC)Bageshwar, Uttarakhand1,08,7722,347258
48DwarahatAlmora, Uttarakhand79,422908290
49SaltAlmora, Uttarakhand82,7671,176393
50RanikhetAlmora, Uttarakhand69,1141,174179
51Someshwar (SC)Almora, Uttarakhand79,685959268
52AlmoraAlmora, Uttarakhand76,7991,376400
53JageshwarAlmora, Uttarakhand84,151785250
54LohaghatChampawat, Uttarakhand96,1812,009484
55ChampawatChampawat, Uttarakhand92,7431,528989
56LalkuwanNainital, Uttarakhand1,09,8861,5202,885
57BhimtalNainital, Uttarakhand97,223653313
58Nainital (SC)Nainital, Uttarakhand93,165496539
59HaldwaniNainital, Uttarakhand1,19,3323,7692,410
60KaladhungiNainital, Uttarakhand1,62,8823,6861,138
61RamnagarNainital, Uttarakhand1,10,8372,016633
62JaspurUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand1,17,4011,9993,830
63KashipurUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand1,34,9894,5873,587
64Bazpur (SC)Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand1,30,9482,8724,662
65GadarpurUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand1,39,5881,2195,505
66RudrapurUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand1,72,8072,6752,309
67KichhaUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand1,21,5451,5034,439
68SitarganjUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand1,17,1992,0571,288
69Nanakmatta (ST)Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand1,11,1681,5441,400
70KhatimaUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand1,10,0291,0851,163

Sources, definitions and reconciliation

Counts refer to roll entries or applications as defined by the source. Reason categories describe administrative findings. Applications, omissions and final decisions can overlap; do not add these categories together.

We preserve source categories and publication dates. Separate missing/absent counts stay unavailable when the source groups them with shifted or other reasons.

Uttarakhand: the 70 published constituency draft rows sum to 71,33,787, two more than the published state total of 71,33,785. Both are preserved. Claims and objections reconcile exactly.

The Phase III annexure publishes a total of 36,73,87,831. Its 19 state rows sum to 36,64,87,831, a difference of 9,00,000. Both are preserved; this baseline is not used to derive exclusion counts.

Compiled 2026-10-14. Manually verified snapshot; updates require a new source review. Only aggregate counts are stored.